| MSGT R W SHAUL /528/ | 250354042 | 38.8656449 | -94.053841 | 07/22/2025 | 4:40AM | JOHNSON | WESTBOUND US 50 1/2 MILE EAST OF ROUTE Z | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW | ADULT | MALE | 25 | NO | CONCORDIA, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | SERIOUS | NO | CONCORDIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | NO | CONCORDIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | SERIOUS | NO | CONCORDIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE