Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR OSBORNE #1402 250354039 0 0 07/22/2025 4:10AM ADAIR MO 6 3 MILES EAST OF BRASHEAR B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES LANCASTER, MO GEICO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES LANCASTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.