Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 250353991 36.89389 -89.47567 07/21/2025 11:36PM MISSISSIPPI I 57 NORTHBOUND 3.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 CADILLAC SEVILLE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY D & K WRECKER ADULT MALE 46 YES CHARLESTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET COLORADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY D & K WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 60 NO CHARLESTON, MO DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE NO CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 2.