Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A W LAND #954 AND MCIU TEAM 3 TPR J V BONDURANT #1468 250353983 36.5945138 -93.251063 07/21/2025 11:16PM TANEY MO-165 TWO MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL NATURAL STATE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO NIXA, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 FATAL NO FORSYTH, MO OCCUPANT SNAP BEARDEN FUNERAL HOME
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO HOLLISTER, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO NIXA, MO DRIVER BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

- FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 66TH FATALITY FOR 2025. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DECEASED PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0009 HOURS BY TANEY COUNTY CORONER BRYAN KOPPITZ. ASSISTED BY TPR J L CLEETON #337.