Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. CLEETON # 337 250353982 37.0833036 -93.295488 07/21/2025 11:10PM CHRISTIAN MICHAEL LANE - 1 MILE NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA REBEL MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 43 NO SPRINGFIELD ,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD ,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY