Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HILLIARD #270 ASSISTED BY MSGT GRIFFIN #429, THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE. 250353913 0 0 07/21/2025 9:44PM MARION MARION COUNTY ROAD 307 APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES NORTHWEST OF TAYLOR B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY AGGRESSIVE TOWING OF QUINCY ADULT MALE 47 YES QUINCY, IL NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY ILLINOIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS SOUTHBOUND, STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.