Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M REYNOLDS #1347 ASSISTED BY CPL C M MORGAN #905 AND PIEDMONT POLICE DEPARTMENT 250353514 37.0985449 -90.676181 07/21/2025 4:05PM WAYNE MO 34 3 MILES WEST OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD TAURUS TOTAL REMOVED BY UMFLEET TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO MILL SPRINGS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR UNKNOWN PIEDMONT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR UNKNOWN PIEDMONT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO MILL SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED