| TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714) | 250353389 | 38.7959494 | -90.572795 | 07/21/2025 | 2:49PM | ST. CHARLES | WB 70 WEST OF CAVE SPRINGS | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK 2008 TOYOTA CAMRY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | FENTON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | BLUE 2011 DODGE RAM 3500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FRON SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | FOLEY, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 5 | MINOR | NO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT | |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MODERATE | NO | O'FALLON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER AGAIN.