Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R A LILLY (579) 250353327 38.397093 -90.37546 07/21/2025 2:10PM JEFFERSON US 61 AT MILLER ROAD EAST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 ACURA RDX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES HERCULANEUM MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 HARLEY-DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 54 EXEMPT CRYSTAL CITY MO N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 FATAL EXEMPT CRYSTAL CITY MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

LATE FATALITY CRASH- CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. PRONOUNCED BY DR R SHERMA AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS ON 7/22/2025 AT 1356 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL T H ELLISTON (763), TPR M MOMOT (478), CPL D A CROWELL (414), AND TPR E J RAYA (629)