| TPR K. MCCALLISTER #585 | 250353245 | 37.0056333 | -93.717 | 07/21/2025 | 1:26PM | LAWRENCE | RT K 1.5 MILES NORTH OF AURORA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 SUBARU LEGACY | TOTAL | JIM CARR WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | REEDS SPRING, MO | GEICO | WEST |
| 2 | 2025 HINO BOX TRUCK | MODERATE | MCDOWELLS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | WILLARD, MO | PROTECTIVE INSURANCE | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | REEDS SPRING, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.