Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M KENYON (1213) 250353074 36.7829 -92.9353 07/21/2025 11:04AM TANEY HIGHWAY 76, 1 MILE WEST OF BRADLEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 85 YES AVA, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 85 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX IN BRANSON

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE