Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C TUBBS /1122/ 250352610 39.20936 -94.48505 07/21/2025 5:24AM CLAY SB I-35 NORTH OF I-435 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GLADRENTS ADULT MALE 40 YES KINGSTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY LIBERTY TOW ADULT MALE 41 YES KANSAS CITY, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES KINGSTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLAYCOMO EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. CAUSING BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. BOTH VEHICLES 1 AND 2 THEN STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 THEN SLID ACROSS THE ROADWAY, OFF THE RIGHT SIDE, AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CLAYCOMO POLICE DEPARTMENT AND PLEASANT VALLEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.