| TPR B C ROBERTS (529) | 250352603 | 38.7707222 | -90.228 | 07/21/2025 | 4:30AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 270 WESTBOUND WEST OF BELLEFONTAINE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | SOUTH ROXANA, IL | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | FATAL | YES | SOUTH ROXANA, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY THE ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO THE ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A LIGHT POLE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST AMBULANCE DISTRICT AT 0505 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR D J BITTICK (393) AND BELLEFONTAINE PD.