| CPL PRIMM 792 | 250352529 | 0 | 0 | 07/20/2025 | 10:50PM | LINN | HUSK ROAD 1 MILE WEST OF BROOKFIELD | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY FREEDOM TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MODERATE | NO | BROOKFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND BROOKFIELD RURAL FIRE.