Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) 250352348 0 0 07/20/2025 7:45PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 100 AT KAISER HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HAGEDORN TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES HERMANN, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 1998 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROIM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES NEW HAVEN, MO CFN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES HERMANN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY NEW HAVEN EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100. VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.