Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901) 250351681 0 0 07/20/2025 11:45AM FRANKLIN PEACOCK ROAD AT W. SPRINGFIELD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY VOGELGESANGS ADULT MALE 18 YES ST. CLAIR, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2006 TOYOTA SEQUOIA MODERATE TOWED BY VOGELGESANGS ADULT FEMALE 29 NO ST. CLAIR, MO FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN LOCATION TO SEEK MEDICAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON PEACOCK ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON W SPRINGFIELD ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. S. HUSKEY (1265).