Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250351558 0 0 07/20/2025 10:25AM NODAWAY US 136 AT KILLDEER RD - 1 MILES EAST OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE MAGNUM TOTAL TOWED BY SHELL'S ADULT MALE 45 NO KINCAID, KS GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2007 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY SHELL'S ADULT FEMALE 56 YES MARYVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO KINCAID, KS DRIVER TAKEN BY NODAWAY CO EMS TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NODAWAY CO EMS TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 136 ATTEMPTING TO TURN SOUTH ON KILLDEER RD. VEH2 WAS EASTBOUND ON US 136. VEH1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH2 STRUCK VEH1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. J. KEMPA (761), NODAWAY CO SO, MARYVILLE PD, AND MARYVILLE FD.