Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. W. LONG #464 250350807 37.5651666 -93.427666 07/19/2025 8:30PM POLK E 473RD RD, 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF BOLIVAR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE A AND J TOWING ADULT MALE 72 YES MORRISVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES MORRISVILLE, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE, A TREE, AND A DITCH.