| SGT. T.B. ZIEGLER (1268) | 250350773 | 40.4368844 | -95.172861 | 06/24/2025 | 5:20AM | NODAWAY | US 136 - 8 MILES W OF BURLINGTON JUNCTION | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 RAM 1500 | MODERATE | SECURED AT THE SCENE TO BE REMOVED LATER | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | TARKIO, MO | BMI INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MODERATE | YES | TARKIO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT EMS TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US 136 IN HEAVY RAIN. DVR 1 LOST CONTROL AND VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST IN A BEAN FIELD ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.