Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781). 250350738 0 0 07/19/2025 7:53PM JEFFERSON MO-TT NORTH OF MO-T C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SUZUKI MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 25 YES FESTUS, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE TT. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW VEHICLE 1 AS IT WAS ROUNDING A CURVE, LOST CONTROL, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD.