Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z. D. DAVIDSON /288/ 250350703 38.64099 -94.419701 07/19/2025 7:24PM CASS MISSOURI 2 AT E 263RD ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY ALL CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES GRANDVIEW,MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS YES GRANDVIEW,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL BY CENTRAL CASS FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON 263RD ST, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.