Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. J. GROVES /250/ 250350470 38.2377222 -93.563472 07/19/2025 5:30PM HENRY 850 SE 1051ST RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 LINCOLN CONTINENTAL TOTAL TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 71 NO DEEPWATER, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 FATAL NO DEEPWATER, MO DRIVER VANSANT - MILLS FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

*** FATAL ACCIDENT**** THIS IS TROOP A'S 38TH FATAL CRASH AND 42ND FATALITY OF THE YEAR. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON 1051ST ROAD. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE AND RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1803 BY GOLDEN VALLEY AMBULANCE PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. C. WEST /1170/ & TPR. W. M. HENDERSON /471/