Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. D. SILVEY (751) 250350356 0 0 07/19/2025 4:33PM MONITEAU SNORGRASS ROAD APPROXIMATELY 200 YARDS SOUTH OF KOERKENMEIER ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE GARBER DIESEL - VERSAILLES ADULT MALE 26 NO TIPTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES TIPTON, MO (SON OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MU CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE NO TIPTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MU CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426).