| TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) | 250349704 | 0 | 0 | 07/19/2025 | 10:09AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF TR HUGHES BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 VOLVO VNL | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | LINCOLN, NB | ACCORD | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MODERATE | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR DOWNS (208) AND O'FALLON PD OFFICERS