Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. RIDEOUT #200 250349494 37.5174 -93.1386 07/19/2025 7:43AM DALLAS US-65 AT MO-38 4 MILES SOUTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 SUBARU IMPREZA TOTAL WADES WRECKER ADULT MALE 22 YES CEDAR PARK, TX NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES CEDAR PARK, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE#1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO-38 AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN OF US-65 AND CROSSED OVER SOUTHBOUND US-65. VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED ONTO MO-TT AND LEFT THE ROADWAY AGAIN COMING TO REST.