Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J. COOL (281) 250349466 0 0 07/19/2025 7:18AM DEKALB US 36 EAST OF SW TAYLOR RD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 LEXUS GX460 TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 59 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO TRIPLE A WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES ST. JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB/CLINTON COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 SERIOUS NO ST.JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB/CLINTON COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, VA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DEJKALB/CLINTON COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 36. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED, VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.