| TPR. T.C. SMITH #1352 | 250349376 | 36.97182 | -94.4505 | 07/19/2025 | 1:50AM | NEWTON | GATEWAY DRIVE 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF CARTHAGE | ADULT | MALE | 31 | UNKNOWN | GOODMAN, MO | UNKNOWN INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | GOODMAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE #1 BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS TOP.