Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S L SENTMAN (1298) 250349215 0 0 07/18/2025 11:20PM TEXAS HWY 17 ONE AND HALF MILES SOUTH OF ROBY G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL REMOVED BY JAYS AUTOMOTIVE - OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 19 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS UNKNOWN SUCCESS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY IMPACTING A SIGN AND A TREE CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY CPL. S J CREWSE (424)