Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/ 250349212 39.3347694 -94.722256 07/19/2025 1:34AM PLATTE I-29 NB 15.8 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT MALE 78 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE DROVE INTO A DITCH IN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE.