| CPL. M. R. PARKER (816) | 250348918 | 0 | 0 | 07/18/2025 | 8:28PM | CAMDEN | HOPETOWN DR 200 FEET WEST OF SPANISH WELLS CT | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 YAMAHA GOLF CART | MODERATE | SECURED AT SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 39 | NO | SHELBYVILLE, MO | N/A | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | NO | LENTNER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MODERATE | NO | SHELBYVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | NEWARK, MO | OCCUPANT | REFUSED MEDICAL ON SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | NO | SHELBYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL ON SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A ROCK EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. FOX (130), TPR M. A. EBELING (209), AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.