Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. J. FORCE (316) 250348883 39.857073 -94.716152 07/18/2025 8:00PM ANDREW RT-O - 2 MILES WEST OF COSBY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRAGLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 64 NO COSBY, MO SHELTER MUTUAL INS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 FATAL NO COSBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.

Misc. Information

***FATALITY REPORT*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RT-O WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE GRASS ON ITS RIGHT SIDE, FACING EAST. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD AT MOSAIC LIFE CARE AT 2120 HOURS ON FRIDAY, JULY 18, 2025 BY DR DAVID NGUYEN MD. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED BY DR NGUYEN. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.