Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z D DAVIDSON /288/ 250348723 38.4878611 -94.341416 07/18/2025 6:15PM CASS I-49 SOUTH OF 148.2 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT FEMALE 40 YES PECULIAR, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 GMC SIERRA 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 47 YES ADRIAN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR YES ADRIAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS FIRE TO CASS REGIONAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES PECULIAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY FIRE TO BETLON REGIONAL
2 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES ADRIAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY FIRE TO BELTON REGIONAL
2 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HARRISONVILLE FIRE TO BELTON REGIONAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS FIRE TO CASS REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY LT A J BELL /96/, TPR C W KLOTZ /506/, CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND ARCHIE POLICE DEPARTMENT.