| TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ | 250348611 | 38.7641724 | -93.839469 | 07/18/2025 | 5:29PM | JOHNSON | HIGHWAY 58 AT NW DIVISION RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 MERCURY SABLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | HOLDEN, MO | STATEFARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FORD EDGE | MODERATE | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | CLINTON, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | NO | HOLDEN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MEDICAL BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | CLINTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO WESTERN MEDICAL VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING LEFT TO DIVISION RD FROM HIGHWAY 58. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF ROADWAY STRIKING A DITCH. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.