| MSGT. B.M. BEARD (254) | 250348534 | 0 | 0 | 07/18/2025 | 4:35PM | ST. FRANCOIS | WARNER STREET AT HUNT STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CADILLAC ESCALADE | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | LEADWOOD, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | LEADWOOD, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO OBSERVED NORTHBOUND PEDESTRIAN ENTER THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN ATTEMPTED TO BACK UP, HOWEVER THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK PEDESTRIAN.