| TPR K. R. KENNEDY/503 | 250348530 | 39.1550972 | -94.497955 | 07/18/2025 | 4:50PM | CLAY | I-435 AT 56MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | BLACK NISSAN TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTH BOUND |
| 4 | RED TOYOTA TACOMA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | PECULIAR, MO | HARTFORD INSURANCE | NORTH BOUND |
| 3 | WHITE SUBARU CROSSTREK | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | LIBERTY, MO | STATEFARM | NORTH BOUND |
| 1 | WHITE NISSAN TITAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | THE GENERAL | NORTH BOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO NKC HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTOOK REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL B. N. MARQUART/784