Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. BLUE #124 250348510 37.128499 -94.502967 07/18/2025 4:43PM JASPER FOUNTAIN ROAD 1/2 MILE WEST OF WEBB CITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1990 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL H AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL H AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES WEBB CITY, MO TRADER'S INSURNACE EASBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.