| CPL. A.J. SHIBLEY (1408) | 250348341 | 0 | 0 | 07/18/2025 | 3:23PM | WASHINGTON | MISSOURI HIGHWAY 47 NORTHBOUND; SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 CHEVROLET 1500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | NO | MINERAL POINT, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 KIA SOUL | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | YES | CADET, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | SERIOUS | YES | POTOSI, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | MODERATE | YES | CADET, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 73 | MODERATE | YES | POSTOSI, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B.M. BEARD (254)