Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. WHITE (1446) 250348129 0 0 07/18/2025 1:40PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND US-50 NEAR MISSOURI ROUTE EE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 MINOR TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO LESLIE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO LESLIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US 50. VEHICLE 1 RAN OUT OF FUEL. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO BACK INTO A DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 1'S REAR BUMPER STRUCK THE MAILBOX OF THE RESIDENCE AT 2675 US-50 CAUSING DAMAGE TO PROPERTY.