| SGT R D OWENS #813 | 250347725 | 36.85105 | -89.93973 | 07/18/2025 | 9:31AM | STODDARD | MO 25 AT COUNTY ROAD 511 - 2 MILES NORTH OF DEXTER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 DODGE CARAVAN | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY ROBERTS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | DEXTER, MO | COUNTRY PREFERRED | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2002 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | ADVANCE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | ADVANCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY STODDARD - DEXTER, MO |
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A MODOT STOP SIGN.