Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. GERTSON 572 250347250 0 0 07/17/2025 9:30PM CALLAWAY ROUTE E EAST OF ROUTE M F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA 500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 19 YES AUXVASSE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES AUXVASSE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.