| CPL. M. R. PARKER (816), ASSISTED BY TPR. T. R. ROSA (515), AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE | 250347233 | 0 | 0 | 07/17/2025 | 9:30PM | CAMDEN | RT. MM AT VIA DEL LAGO DRIVE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE SOFTTAIL CLASSIC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 RAM 1500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | IOWA CITY, IA | CINCINNATI CASUALTY COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MODERATE | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPING IN THE ROADWAY TO TURN LEFT, REPORTEDLY WITHOUT USING A TURN SIGNAL. VEHICLE 1 WAS APPROACHING VEHICLE 2 FROM BEHIND. DRIVER 1 STEERED TO THE LEFT TO AVOID A REAR-END COLLISION, AS VEHICLE 2 INITIATED A LEFT-HAND TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, EJECTING DRIVER 1.