Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.D. O'HARA /476/ 250346934 36.56952 -93.25005 07/17/2025 5:30PM TANEY NORTHBOUND US- 65 AT MO 265, 5 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 HYUNDAI SONOTA TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES BRANSON, MO NONE NORTH
1 2022 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES WINNFIELD, LA NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 SERIOUS YES WINNFIELD, LA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A RIGHT TURN INTO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.D. ISRINGHAUSEN /259/.