| CPL C D PARROTT /944/ | 250346837 | 38.74245 | -93.23823 | 07/17/2025 | 4:50PM | PETTIS | ROUTE-H AT GEORGETOWN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 DODGE DAKOTA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DON'S | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON | TOTAL | TOWED BY DON'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | NO | SEDALIA, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | NO | SEDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MINOR | NO | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.