Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B G KATZING /928/ 250345845 0 0 07/17/2025 5:10AM BENTON LOST VALLEY RD. AT IMPERIAL AVE. A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TWIN LAKES TOWING ADULT MALE 33 UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR UNKNOWN WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL - SEDALIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A TREE.