Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. STEVENS (575) 250345446 0 0 07/16/2025 10:31PM JEFFERSON ROUTE MM WESTBOUND WEST OF RANDY DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO DE SOTO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPROTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE YES DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON STATE ROUTE MM. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND BOTH THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER WERE EJECTED FROM THE MOTOR CYCLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. BILLIOT (344) AND TPR. MCCOY (878).