Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. MAUPIN #1369 250345356 37.1804444 -94.491166 07/16/2025 5:50PM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 240 & IVY TREE RD, 1.5 MILES NORTHEAST OF CARL JUNCTION, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TOWED BY 4 STATES TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO CARL JUNCTION, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR NO CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREELINE.