Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. L. BROWN (328) 250345261 0 0 07/16/2025 5:15PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 181 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 53 NO CABOOL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE NO CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATROL VEHICLE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO AT THE REQUEST OF TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR N. B. POYNTER (526)