| TPR D BOCHUCINSKI (1271) | 250345020 | 0 | 0 | 07/16/2025 | 3:10PM | LINCOLN | US-61 SOUTH OF MO-KK OVERPASS | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 TOYOTA RAV4 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | EDINA, MN | GARRISON PROPERTY/CASUALITY | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIORITY 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | TROY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THROUGH THE GRASS MEDIAN, AND INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANES. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. ASSISTED BY MSGT M HEDLUND (255), CPL G LEACH (1240), AND CPL N COCKRUM (180).