Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. C. MENNEMEYER/ 707 250344955 38.74468 -93.7476 07/16/2025 2:30PM JOHNSON PERTLE SPRINGS ROAD SOUTH OF HALE LAKE ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 KAWASAKI MODERATE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES WARRENSBURG, MO GEIKO WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 HIT A DIVOT IN THE ROAD, OVER TURNED AND SLID OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSIST UCM DPS