Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. PRATER #748 250344739 36.9162417 -94.009864 07/16/2025 12:55PM BARRY US-60 3 MILES SOUTH OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 RED 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES CARTHAGE, MO ALL SERVICE INSURANCE AGENCY EASTBOUND
1 BLACK 2024 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES AURORA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE YES AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2